Slide 1 Slide 1 Slide 1 Slide 1

Atharv Mishra - 1-Sep-11 September

Rishik Khurana - 2-Sep-11 September

Keshav Gupta - 2-Sep-11 September

Vrinda Gupta - 2-Sep-11 September

Shubam Jain - 2-Sep-11 September

Shaurya Jain - 3-Sep-11 September

Kayana Kapoor - 3-Sep-10 September

Saanvi Singh - 3-Sep-09 September

Jayne R. Shah - 04-Sep-06 September

Aishwarya Kapoola - 6-Sep-11 September

Manya - 7-Sep-10 September

Yuvam Sharma - 7-Sep-11 September

Reyansh - 9-Sep-11 September

Jeevesh Meena - 9-Sep-11 September

Priyasha Shrivastava - 10-Sep-10 September

Aditya Mehta - 10-Sep-09 September

Abdul Khubaib Khan - 12-Sep-10 September

Samya Sharma - 12-Sep-09 September

Diya Sehrawat - 13-Sep-11 September

Tanvi Goswami - 15-Sep-09 September

Saanvi Dora - 16-Sep-10 September

Madhav Sharda - 16-Sep-10 September

Aahana Tyagi - 17-Sep-11 September

Ekansh Makin - 18-Sep-11 September

Shaurya Sharma - 18-Sep-09 September

Gunjan Gaur - 19-Sep-10 September

Suhan - 21-Sep-10 September

Sagrika - 21-Sep-10 September

Akshar - 21-Sep-11 September

Harshvardhan Gaur - 22-Sep-11 September

Siddharth Kataria - 25-Sep-11 September

Soham Jena - 27-Sep-10 September

Ansh Kumar - 27-Sep-10 September

Rudra Pratap Singh - 28-Sep-10 September

Hardik Khurana - 28-Sep-11 September

Samar Dahiya - 29-Sep-11 September

Aarohi Chahar - 29-Sep-09 September

Palakshi Das - 30-Sep-10 September

Swastik Gain - 30-Sep-11 September


Admission Open

Admission open for Session 2014-15 for classes Play Group to UKG.Age Group 1 year to 5 years as on 30th sep'13.

 
learn more

DAY CARE & ACTIVITY CLUB

GOOD SHEPHERD HAS STARTED DAY CARE & ACTIVITY CLUB.

GLAD NEWS

Good Shepherd has started UKG from the Session 2014-15.Admissions now open

L.K.G COLOURING COMPETITION

1st  -  Vardaan Saluja S/O Mrs. and Mr. Gagan Saluja

2nd -  Samier Bind S/O Mrs. and Mr. Santosh Bind

3rd -  Samridhi Sharma D/O Mr. Alok Sharma

 

L.K.G STORY TELLING COMPETITION

1st - Samiya Sharma D/o Mrs. and Mr. Vikram Sharma

2nd- Krishna S/o Mrs. and Mr. Ram Bharthwal

3rd- Aniket Goel S/o Mrs. and Mr. Robin

 

L.K.G DANCE COMPETITION

1st - Tanvi Goswami D/o Mrs. and Mr. Krishna

2nd - Samiya Sharma D/o Mrs. and Mr. Vikram Sharma

3rd- Vidhi Joon D/o Mrs. and Mr. Jasbir Singh Joon

 

Children are gifted with extra-ordinary abilities to explore and identify world around them. They need a place where childhood is appreciated and allowed to unfold their imagination and intelligence of courage and fortitude of practicality and skill are gradually awakened, nurtured and strengthened. We, at Good Shepherd Preparatory School try to satisfy this valuable need of each and every child by providing the atmosphere of affection, warmth and beauty and hence emotional and intellectual growth.




   

Home | Assignment | Planner | Event | Gallery | Admission | FAQ | Enquiry | Franchise Enquiry | Contact Us